Home Security Systems

Home Security Systems – same-day delivery available. Just make sure the product you want is in stock. Choose products to buy from the comfort of your home and have them delivered to your address, to an AlzaBox, or to one of our stores. Learn more about why shop on Alza.at.

Continue

7 reasons to shop for Home Security Systems on Alza.at

  • We have a wide network of stores across the Czech Republic, where we follow all hygiene measures, as well as contactless AlzaBoxes (pick-up points).
  • You can see the availability of each item right away. Don't forget that we deliver on weekends too.
  • We accept most payment methods, including contactless and cryptocurrency.
  • You can easily return or exchange your product at any of our AlzaBoxes.
  • Need assistance? Our customer support is available 24/7.
  • We complement our range with accessories and additional services.
  • You'll find all the essential information for each product, and for some, user reviews to help with your selection.

What to consider when choosing Home Security Systems?

If you're planning to get Home Security Systems, there are a few aspects that can help you choose the right product. In the left menu, you can use the parametric filter to narrow down the selection to match your preferences. We also recommend sorting by popularity or price.

Make your selection easier. Click through our pre-made filters for the category: Home Security Systems

Are you looking for the best Home Security Systems? Browse products sorted by popularity, or consult the reviews from other users.

Cheapest vs. most expensive Home Security Systems

If you are looking for products based on price, you can browse the lowest priced Home Security Systems, or choose to sort by price from highest to lowest.

Home Security Systems – main types

Hide description
708 Results
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
iQtech Millennium, Zigbee 2x NoN switch Smartlife, black
Light Switch - for lighting, operates: Via central unit / bridge, compatible with Tuya and Smartlife, power supply: Power plug, works with Android and iOS, application in Czech
  20.90 €
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: iQtech22_13
Watch Price/Availability
GARNI 080Q Wireless outdoor air quality sensor
Sensor Wireless outdoor air quality sensor for the GARNI 3055 Arcus Wi-Fi weather station.
  83.90 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Garni22_03
3.9
Watch Price/Availability
GARNI 210T OneCare
Air Quality Meter - detects temperature, humidity, dust particles, temperature measurement from -10 to 50 °C with accuracy 0.8 °C, humidity measurement with accuracy 5 %, mains + battery-powered, acoustic, visual signals, battery indication and display, cover material plastic, power cable included, compatible with Tuya and Smartlife, standalone unit, compatible with Android and iOS
  101.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: GARNI19013
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
Honeywell DCP711G wireless doorbell button round, grey
Doorbell wireless, connection via WiFi 2,4 GHz, input voltage: 3V, signal range of 150m
  26.90 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: HN21Well16
4.7 17×
Watch Price/Availability
iGET SECURITY EP5 - remote control (key fob) for iGET M5-4G alarm
Wireless Controller Remote control for basic control, for iGET SECURITY M5 alarm. The following settings can be made using the rotary pushbutton: activation, deactivation, home mode, SOS. It contains one freely adjustable button on the underside.
Discounted -15 % 16.90 € 19.90 €
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: iGt21023
4.6
Watch Price/Availability
iGET SECURITY EP10 - wireless vibration sensor for iGET M5-4G alarm
Detector vibration detection sensor for iGET SECURITY M5 alarm. It is used for windows, showcases, valuable things like TV, antiques, etc. As soon as a minor shock occurs, the sensor immediately sounds an alarm. Protection against sabotage, highest transmission security 256bit, very long battery life of 5 years, the alarm constantly monitors the activity of this sensor, also a signal, battery percentage and more.
Discounted -5 % 15.90 € 16.90 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: iGt21018
3.5
Watch Price/Availability
Honeywell DCR313N wireless doorbell, 150 m, 6 melodies, white, design button
Doorbell wireless, connection via radio frequency, signal range of 150m, number of melodies: 6
  44.90 €
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: HN21Well09
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
Honeywell DC515SG Wireless Doorbell Series 5, 150 m, 6 melodies, portable base grey
Doorbell wireless, connection via radio frequency, signal range of 150m, number of melodies: 6
  53.90 €
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: HN21Well08
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
Honeywell DC515NP2 Wireless Doorbell Series 5, 150 m, 6 ringtones, plug-in base
Doorbell wireless, connection via radio frequency, mains operated, input voltage: 230 V, signal range of 150m, number of melodies: 6
  49.90 €
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: HN21Well07
4.2
Watch Price/Availability
Honeywell DC311N Wireless Doorbell Series 3, 4 ringtones, portable base white, design button
Doorbell wireless, connection via radio frequency, signal range of 150m, number of melodies: 4
Amazing Deal 43.90 €
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: HN21Well02
4.3
Watch Price/Availability
iGET SECURITY P1v2 - wireless PIR motion detector
Motion Sesnor accessories for iGET SECURITY M3B and M2B alarm system - Wireless PIR motion detector for monitoring movement in the room
  16.90 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: iGt21010
4.3 14×
Watch Price/Availability
RETLUX RDB 101
Doorbell , connection via radio frequency, mains operated, input voltage: 230 V, signal range of 150m, number of melodies: 51
  22.90 €
Buy
In stock 4 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: RETX08a
3.5
Watch Price/Availability
Honeywell XH100-CSSK-A, Smart Smoke Detector X-Series (Thermal Principle), ScanApp, Battery Powered
Smoke Detector - battery-powered , acoustic signals, signal volume 85 dB, cover material plastic, standalone unit
  39.90 €
Buy
In stock 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: HM040a6
4.8 253×
Watch Price/Availability
Solight wireless doorbell, 200m, black, learning code
Doorbell wireless, connection via radio frequency, mains operated, input voltage: 230 V, signal range of 200m, number of melodies: 36, nametag frame
  15.90 €
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order Code: SD21drp19
4.5 53×
Watch Price/Availability
SONOFF Zigbee Temperature and Humidity Sensor
Sensor - senses the temperature and humidity in the room, support for smart scenes, can be fixed to the wall with 3M tape or screw, ZigBee 3.0 protocol, requires a ZigBee Hub, compatible with Amazon Alexa and Google Home, runs on a CR2477 battery, mobile applications
Great price 14.90 €
Buy
On the way > 5 pcs
Expected 06/10/2026
Order Code: Sonoff23_03
4.7 32×
Watch Price/Availability
SONOFF SNZB-05P Zigbee Water Leak Sensor & Detection Cable
Water Leak Detector - detects Water gas, battery-powered, range: 130 m, compatible with Samsung SmartThings, IFTTT and eWeLink, central unit required to function,, app with Czech language support, app with Czech and English language support for Android and iOS
  19.90 €
Buy
On the way > 5 pcs
Expected 06/10/2026
Order Code: SNFa110
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
Eufy Video Doorbell Dual (2K, Battery-Powered)
Video Doorbell , connectivity: WiFi 2,4 GHz, microphone, motion sensor, speaker, night vision, camera resolution: 2560 x 1920, compatible with Manufacturer app, battery powered
  244.90 €
Buy
On the way > 5 pcs
Expected 24/09/2026
Order Code: Anker22_26
4.9 49×
Watch Price/Availability
Sonoff THS01 Temperature & Humidity Sensor
Sensor - replacement sensor for temperature and humidity measurement, compatible with Sonoff TH Origin/Elite, 50 cm long cable, operating temperature -40 to 85 °C, RJ9 4P4C connector
Amazing Deal 9.19 €
Buy
On the way > 5 pcs
Expected 06/10/2026
Order Code: SNFa056
4.4 68×
Watch Price/Availability
EVOLVEO Defender D5
Gas Leak Detector - detects CO (carbon monoxide), battery-powered, acoustic, visual signals, signal volume 85 dB, battery indication and display, features test button and self-diagnostics, mounting kit included, standalone unit
  33.90 €
Buy
On the way 1 pcs
Expected 23/09/2026
Order Code: RY211
2.5
Watch Price/Availability
Sonoff MS01 Smart Soil Moisture Sensor
Sensor - humidity sensor, waterproof (IP55), compatible with Sonoff TH Origin/Elite sensor, cable 50 cm long, support for voice assistants, operating temperature 0 to 60 °C, humidity measurement 0-99% RH, RJ9 4P4C connector
  17.90 €
Buy
On the way > 5 pcs
Expected 06/10/2026
Order Code: SNFa058
1.0
Watch Price/Availability
Enabot EBO Air2 Plus - Robotic AI companion with 3K camera
Robot - smart,, home monitoring possible, controls: mobile via apps: Android and iOS, connection via WiFi 2,4 GHz and WiFi 5 GHz, mobile app, light effects, sound effects, optical sensor and obstacle detection, toy height: 11,1cm, recommended age: from 3 years
  408.90 €
Buy
On the way 1 pcs
Expected 06/10/2026
Order Code: ena25003
3.6
Watch Price/Availability
EVOLVEO Alarmex Pro (ALM304PRO) - smart wireless Wi-Fi/GSM alarm with mini siren
Security System - home alarm, 4.3" IPS colour display, 2.4GHz WiFi and GSM connection, detection on doors and windows, movement, Signalling volume 110 dB, mains-powered, applications in English, Slovak, Hungarian, for Android and iOS, Support for up to 200 different detectors, range up to 100 metres
  201.90 €
Buy
On the way > 5 pcs
Expected 24/09/2026
Order Code: EVO22_03
4.9 77×
Watch Price/Availability
Solight wireless doorbell, 2 buttons, for socket, 200m, white, learning code
Doorbell wireless, connection via radio frequency, mains operated, input voltage: 230 V and 3V, signal range of 200m, number of melodies: 36, nametag frame
  21.90 €
Buy
On the way 1 pcs
Expected 23/09/2026
Order Code: SD21drp20
3.7
Watch Price/Availability
EVOLVEO DoorPhone AHD7, black monitor
Video Phone - 7" screen size, 70° viewing angle, video resolution: Full HD 1920 × 1080, communication with mobile phones/tablets through WiFi 2,4 GHz, mobile app on Android and iOS
  155.90 €
Buy
On the way > 5 pcs
Expected 24/09/2026
Order Code: EVO23_028

Home Security Systems - additional info

If you are thinking of ways to better secure your home and property from theft or damage, CCTV, alarms, safes, and motion or smoke detectors are all good options. We have quality home security equipment from trusted companies such as EVOLVEO, iGet, KGUARD, AeoTec, and others.

Cameras and alarms

Camera systems and GSM alarms are effective security solutions for houses, apartments, offices, and shops. For example, a camera system can include four EVOLVEO CCTV cameras with sufficient wiring for monitoring large objects. Wireless alarms are easy to install, and wireless motion sensors are easily placed inside or outside the house at appropriate distances. If the sensors pick up movement within the space, the system automatically calls or sends an SMS message to multiple numbers. 

Digital safes and door peepholes

A digital safe is a smart choice for keeping your valuables safe and secure. For example, G21 vaults are protected by a PIN lock, are very simple to use, and feature a high-quality metal design. Digital safes are suitable for depositing money, jewelry, passports and small electronics. Another security option is a motion detector that senses a person at a distance of up to several metres. It automatically records images on a memory card, as well as the date and time of the recording, so you'll know exactly who visited and at what time.

Was this information useful?
This form is used only for evaluating the information in the description above.
If you have any question about our products, services, transport or any other request, please contact our customer support.
What should be improved? Is anything missing here? Is anything wrong? Share it with us.