BHM Germany Portla Black

Office Chair -, lumbar and head support, plastic and revolving construction, upholstery material: synthetic leather, seat pan padding: cold foam (HR foam), plastic wheels for hard surfaces surface, black colour, carrying weight: up to 120 kg
Code:  BHM083a

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

BHM Germany Portla Black

Office Chair BHM Germany Portla Black Screen

An office chair with wheels is an obvious part of any sedentary job. Its cleverly designed shapes, tailored for the human body, ensure you get exceptional seating comfort. Its thoughtfully designed shape and proper support provide supreme comfort. A headrest is a necessity for lengthy office hours. This model will support not only your head, but also your neck. The lumbar support imitates the curve of your spine, putting an end to back pain.

Key Features of the BHM Germany Portla Black Office Chair

  • Office chair features a black colour scheme with a classy design
  • With fixed armrests
  • Lumbar support ensures good seating posture
  • Headrest gives full cervical spine support
  • BHM Germany Portla Black upholstery: synthetic leather
  • Maximum weight capacity 120 kg
  • Additional adjustments: Seat height
Office Chair BHM Germany Portla Black Features/technology
Office Chair BHM Germany Portla Black Lateral view

BHM Germany Portla Black Office Chair Is Made for Comfort

The synthetic leather upholstery gives it a very sleek design. The seat cushion is made of cold foam, a resilient airy material with notable shape stability. The smooth movement of it on the floor is ensured by the plastic castors that won't scratch the office floor.

Specifications

Mechanics
Safety shutdown
Setting option
Seat height
Seat
Flat
Supports
Armrests, Head support, With lumbar support
Chair features
Massage feature

Construction

Mechanics
Safety shutdown
Construction
Revolving
Setting option
Seat height
Seat
Flat
Supports
Armrests, Head support, With lumbar support

Equipment

Chair features
Massage feature

Armrests

Armrest type
Fixed

Castors

Castors
On wheels
Wheel material
Plastic
Surface sorted by wheels
For hard surfaces

Material

Construction
Plastic
Seat cover type
Upholstery
Coating material
Synthetic leather
Seat padding material
Cold foam (HR foam)

Load capacity

Load capacity
120 kg

Colour

Colour
Black

Dimensions and weight

Chair /armchair width
72 cm
Min. backrest height
72 cm
Max. backrest height
72 cm
Chair weight
17 kg

Features

Usage
Back
Functions
Intensity settings, Lift
Coating material
Artificial leather

Massage

Massage type
Trigger point, Vibration

Dimensions and weight

Seat width
50 cm
Seat depth
54 cm
Seat height
56 cm

Packaging

Package contents
Remote control

Usage

Usage
Office
More Specifications
Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for BHM Germany Portla Black

Related categories