24.5" Lenovo Gaming G25-10 Black

5 2 ratings
LCD Monitor - Full HD 1920 × 1080, TN, 16:9, 1ms, 144Hz, G-Sync Compatible, 400cd/m2, 1000:1 contrast, DisplayPort 1.2, HDMI 1.4, adjustable height, VESA
Code:  WM232l3s1 Producer's Website:

24.5" Lenovo Gaming G25-10 Black

This Lenovo LCD monitor will expand your computer setup with display panel with a screen measuring 24.5". The aspect ratio of the device is 16:9. The LCD monitor works using TN technology, notable for its high brightness and response time. The screen resolution of this monitor is 1920 × 1080 px. The very fast response of 1 ms is great for games and keeps the image sharp. Its refresh rate of 144 Hz is designed for more demanding users, significantly reduces eye strain, and it's used to seamlessly render content. The Lenovo monitor presents a brightness of 400 cd/m2. The DisplayPort 1.2 and HDMI 1.4 must be used to connect to your PC.

24.5" Lenovo Gaming G25-10 Black LCD Monitor Key Features

  • Maximum supported resolution: 1920 × 1080 px
  • LCD monitor uses TN technology
  • Anti-reflective surface of the LCD monitor for improved readability
  • 1 ms response time and refresh rate of 144 Hz
  • Maximum brightness of 400 cd/m2
  • LCD monitor compatible with 100×100 VESA mounting
  • Mount has adjustable height
  • 24.5" Lenovo Gaming G25-10 Black power consumption is 28 W

24.5" Lenovo Gaming G25-10 Black Monitor Design

The Lenovo monitor has a size measuring 55.743 × 47.653 × 23.48 cm, and you can adjust the height according to your preferences. In addition to a classic stand, the monitor can be hung on the wall using a VESA mount. The monitor model weighs 5.09 kg. The interface for the input signal is essential. This 24.5" Lenovo Gaming G25-10 Black is equipped with the DisplayPort 1.2 and HDMI 1.4 type.

Practical Functions of the 24.5" Lenovo Gaming G25-10 Black Monitor

Specifications

Diagonal
622.3 mm (24.5 ")
Resolution Type
Full HD
Resolution
1920 × 1080 Full HD
Construction
Straight
Panel type
TN

Power outlet type

Country
Austria, Croatia, Czechia, France, Germany, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia

Display diagonal and resolution

Diagonal
622.3 mm (24.5 ")
Resolution Type
Full HD
Resolution
1920 × 1080 Full HD

Construction

Construction
Straight

Panel and screen technology

Panel type
TN
Refresh rate
144 Hz
Response time
1 ms
Maximum brightness
400 cd/m2
Native contrast
1000:1
Surface display
Anti-Glare
Technology
G-Sync Compatible

Aspect Ratio

Aspect Ratio Type
Standard
Aspect Ratio
16:9

Connection

Graphical user interface
DisplayPort, HDMI
Graphical user interface (GUI) standards
DisplayPort 1.2, HDMI 1.4
HDMI
1 ×
DisplayPort
1 ×

Features and functions

Features
Adjustable height

Dimensions and weight

Width
55.74 cm
Height
47.65 cm
Depth
23.48 cm
Weight
5.09 kg
VESA mounting
100×100

Packaging

Cables included
HDMI

Energy specifications

Energy efficiency class in SDR mode
E
Energy consumption in SDR mode
16 kWh/1000h

Colour

Colour
Black
More Specifications

Lenovo Technology B.V. organizační složka, Classic 7, Jankovcova 1603/47a, 17000 Praha 7, [email protected], https://www.lenovo.com/cz/cs/contact/; Lenovo (Slovakia) s.r.o., Landererova 12, 811 09 Bratislava, [email protected]


Lenovo Technology B.V. Classic 7, Jankovcova 1603/47a, 17000 Praha 7, [email protected], https://www.lenovo.com/cz/cs/contact/; Lenovo (Slovakia) s.r.o., Landererova 12, 811 09 Bratislava, [email protected], https://www.lenovo.com/

Lenovo is the world's largest computer maker, founded in 1984. Its original name was Legend. Later it was renamed to Legend Novo ("New Legend"), abbreviated Lenovo. In 2005 it took over IBM's computer division, which was among the largest computer makers in the world. It is similarly ambitious in the field of mobile phones, where it would like to surpass Apple and Samsung. As far as this goal goes, they acquired Motorola’s mobile division in January 2014 and have been ramping up production since. 

The company also produces tablets, monitors, televisions, and storage solutions. Overall, they are known for delivering quality products at reasonable prices.

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Kann ich durch den normalem hdmi anschluss auch 144hz erhalten?

Questions and answers: 24.5" Lenovo Gaming G25-10 Black
Accessories for 24.5" Lenovo Gaming G25-10 Black

Related categories

Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si 24.5" Lenovo Gaming G25-10 černý
Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si 24,5" Lenovo Gaming G25-10 čierny
Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte 24,5" Lenovo Gaming G25-10 schwarz
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: 24.5" Lenovo Gaming G25-10 fekete