Cthulhu: The Cosmic Abyss - Xbox Series X

Console Game - Xbox Series X, physical version, genre: adventure
Code:  XBSE0720 Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

Cthulhu: The Cosmic Abyss - Xbox Series X

Cthulhu: The Cosmic Abyss Xbox Series X
Cthulhu: The Cosmic Abyss Xbox Series X

Mining in the ocean

A mining station hidden in the Pacific abyss has suddenly gone silent and you are sent to find out why. As an investigator of occult origin, you will plunge into dark depths where nothing is as it seems and every step can reveal a terrifying secret.

Cthulhu: The Cosmic Abyss Xbox Series X

Humanity is struggling with resource scarcity

The year is 2053 and the world faces a growing occult threat. Unexplained phenomena are spreading across the planet and humanity, exhausted by lack of resources, is turning to the ocean depths in the hope of saving its future.

Cthulhu: The Cosmic Abyss Xbox Series X

Atmospheric thriller

Cthulhu: The Cosmic Abyss Xbox Series X is an atmospheric thriller inspired by H. P. A Lovecraft story that will test your wits and common sense. The deeper you delve, the closer you will be to ancient forces that perhaps should never have been awakened.

Cthulhu: The Cosmic Abyss Xbox Series X

RESEARCHER

Explain the disappearance of the miners

In the suspense thriller Cthulhu: The Cosmic Abyss Xbox Series X inspired by H. P. Lovecraft, you take on the role of Noah, an investigator charged with solving the mysterious disappearance of miners in the extreme depths of the Pacific Ocean. What begins as a routine mission quickly turns into a descent into a nightmare where reality shatters under the weight of incomprehensible forces. At your side is your AI companion Key, who helps you analyse clues, assess situations and maintain any vestiges of rational thought in the face of cosmic terror.

    Cthulhu: The Cosmic Abyss Xbox Series X

    DEEP

    The psyche is working to its fullest

    The exploration takes you to R'lyeh, an ancient sunken city of Cyclops proportions that feels more like a living organism than a mere structure. Its labyrinthine corridors, monumental architecture and twisted laws of physics create an oppressive atmosphere where every step deepens the influence of Cthulhu on your mind. The longer he is in the depths in Cthulhu: The more you delay The Cosmic Abyss Xbox Series X, the more you fight not only external threats, but also the creeping madness that distorts your perception of the world.

      Cthulhu: The Cosmic Abyss Xbox Series X

      VOTE

      Influence the course of action

      Cthulhu gameplay: The Cosmic Abyss Xbox Series X is built around thorough investigation, evidence gathering and the gradual development of detective skills. Together with Key, you follow subtle clues, uncover hidden connections and decide which direction the investigation will take. Each mystery offers multiple solution paths, alternate passages and hidden areas that reward attentive and patient players. The choices you make have a real impact on the course of the investigation and on Noah's mental state.

        Cthulhu: The Cosmic Abyss Xbox Series X

        ENVIRONMENT

        Film adaptation of the story

        As an agent of Ancile, Interpol's secret occult division, you'll be part of a powerful narrative experience with complex characters and cinematic storytelling. The first-person narrative immerses you in a world of cosmic horror, where your decisions and understanding of events shape how the story unfolds. Thanks to Unreal Engine 5 the game Cthulhu: The Cosmic Abyss Xbox Series X offers breathtaking environments that defy the normal laws of reality and push the boundaries of atmospheric, immersive storytelling to a whole new level.

          Cthulhu: The Cosmic Abyss Xbox Series X

          Specifications

          Gaming environment
          Atmospheric, Horror, Sci-fi, Supernatural, Suspense
          Game graphics
          First-person perspective
          Text
          EN
          Dubbing
          EN
          Age limit
          18 years

          Genre

          Gaming environment
          Atmospheric, Horror, Sci-fi, Supernatural, Suspense
          Game graphics
          First-person perspective

          Localisation

          Text
          EN
          Dubbing
          EN

          PEGI rating

          Age limit
          18 years
          Game content descriptors
          Fear

          Version

          Platform
          Xbox Series X - physical
          Edition
          Basic
          Topic
          Adventure and Horror, RPG and Adventure

          Version

          Type
          Game
          Platforms (compatible)
          Xbox Series X
          Licence
          Box

          Multiplayer

          Multiplayer
          Does not support multiplayer

          Release date

          Year of release
          2026
          Month of release
          April

          Virtual reality

          Virtual reality
          Not supported

          Next-gen optimisation

          Next-gen optimisation
          Xbox Series X optimisation
          More Specifications
          Note:
          Note that some games may require:
          • a digital store account with a particular service - MS Store, Origin, Steam, Uplay etc. (you can find out more in our article on how to apply your electronic licences)
          • broadband internet connection for online gaming, initial setup, updates, and more
          • a monthly subscription fee for online multiplayer gaming (Xbox Live, PlayStation Plus, etc.)

          Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

          There are no posts in this discussion.
          Accessories for Cthulhu: The Cosmic Abyss - Xbox Series X

          Related categories

          Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si Cthulhu: The Cosmic Abyss - Xbox Series X
          Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si Cthulhu: The Cosmic Abyss – Xbox Series X
          Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: Cthulhu: The Cosmic Abyss - Xbox Series X