Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB Grey - EU Distribution

3.9 13 ratings
Mobile Phone 6,6" TFT 2400 × 1080, 90Hz, processor MediaTek MT6833 Dimensity 700 5G 8-core, RAM 4 GB, internal memory 64 GB, main camera 48 Mpx (f/1,8) + 5 Mpx (f/2,2) + 2 Mpx (f/2,4), selfie camera 8 Mpx, GPS, Glonass, NFC, LTE, 5G, Jack (3,5mm) and USB-C, fingerprint reader, dual SIM + memory card, unlocked, quick charging 15W, battery 5000 mAh, Android 11
Code:  EUSAMO0219b3 Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB Grey - EU Distribution

Mobile Phone Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB Grey - EU Distribution Screen

It's obvious that the Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB Grey - EU Distribution is an innovative phone. The phone can be utilized to connect to the internet and take photos or videos with its triple camera, or play fun games. Thanks to a display with a size of 6,6", this mobile phone is designed for those who love large phones. The phone will serve you well with its 8 MediaTek MT6833 Dimensity 700 5G core processor. The RAM of this phone has a total size of 4 GB. Such performance on a phone allows you to run demanding applications. For applications and data, this phone has RAM of 64 GB, so you will not have any problems with space, and it can handle a large collection of games or applications. This Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB Grey - EU Distribution mobile phone is powered by the battery with a long battery life. The battery capacity is 5000 mAh. Another important feature is the connector interface of the phone, which uses Jack (3,5mm) and USB-C. The screen on this phone has a refresh rate of 90 Hz. You can enjoy fast internet browsing because the phone has 5G support.

The Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB Grey - EU Distribution Phone Key Features

  • Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB Grey - EU Distribution phone has TFT display measuring 6,6" with a resolution of 2400 × 1080
  • Mobile phone with RAM size of 4 GB and MediaTek MT6833 Dimensity 700 5G processor
  • Mali G57 MC2 graphics accelerator
  • Phone supports SIM cards with Dual SIM + memory card
  • Mobile with NFC for fast pay and data transfer
  • mobile back camera has a resolution of 48 Mpx
  • 3 lenses for the camera on the back
  • Mobile phone has fingerprint reader for better security
  • Phone has fast battery charging
  • Maximum power of wire charging: 15 W
Mobile Phone Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB Grey - EU Distribution Lateral view
Mobile Phone Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB Grey - EU Distribution Lateral view

The Screen and Camera on the Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB Grey - EU Distribution Phone

The very large 6,6" display on this phone shaped like a drop offers a smooth Full HD resolution. The phone can show a whole image with each detail. The phone has TFT technology. The display's frequency has the value of 90 Hz. For photos and videos, the Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB Grey - EU Distribution phone has a triple back camera with a resolution of 48 Mpx. It'll serve for the capture of top photos and videos comparable to digital camera captures. With a low luminosity of f/ 1,8, the mobile won't disappoint even very demanding phone photographers. The effective autofocus feature will improve image quality. A useful LED is included on this mobile phone. For those who love selfie pictures, the phone has front camera with a resolution of 8 Mpx. The phone has one camera lens, which is a wide-angle lens.

The Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB Grey - EU Distribution Phone has Great Equipment

This phone uses up to two SIM cards without using memory card space. A fingerprint scanner on the body will take care of the security on the Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB Grey - EU Distribution phone. NFC for quick synchronization of data is sure to please. In its parameters, you will see the term OTG, which means that you can connect a flash drive or external HDD to this phone. Of course, there is support for fast connection to networks on this mobile phone, and it has sensors important for the functioning of practical applications.

Mobile Phone Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB Grey - EU Distribution Back page

Specifications

Design and colour

Type
Touch display
Height
167.2 mm
Width
76.4 mm
Depth
9 mm
Weight
203 g
Colour
Grey

Display

Display size
6.6" (16.76 cm)
Display resolution
2400 × 1080
Display resolution (standard)
Full HD
Display refresh rate
90 Hz
Screen fineness
399 PPI
Shape of the cutout in the display
Drop

Camera

Number of rear camera lenses
3 ×
Number of front camera lenses
1 ×
Main rear camera resolution
48 Mpx
Main rear camera aperture
f/1.8
Wide-angle lens camera resolution
5 Mpx
Wide-angle lens camera aperture
f/2.2
Depth camera resolution
2 Mpx
Depth camera aperture
f/2.4
Front Camera Resolution
8 Mpx
Front Camera Aperture
f/2
Image stabilization
Without stabilization
Maximum video resolution
2048 × 1152 (Full HD)
Supported resolutions and frame rates (FPS)
1080p (Full HD) 30fps, 1152p (Full HD) 30fps

Charging and battery life

Battery capacity
5,000 mAh
Charging performance
15 W
Replaceable battery
No

Memory and performance

Storage
64 GB
Computer memory (RAM)
4 GB
Maximum memory card capacity
1,000 GB
Processor tag
MediaTek
Processor designation
MediaTek MT6833 Dimensity 700 5G
Number of processor cores
8 ×
Processor frequency
2.2 GHz (2,200 MHz)
Graphic accelerator
Mali G57 MC2

Communication and network

Connectors and sensors

Package contents

Accessories Included
Charger (adapter with cable)

Brand/model of mobile phone

Telephone brand
SAMSUNG
Model of mobile phone
Galaxy A22 5G
More Specifications

Samsung Electronics Czech and Slovak, s.r.o., V parku 2323/14, Chodov, 148 00 Praha 4, 800 726 786, [email protected]


Creating a better world – the immodest vision which has driven Samsung since its inception in 1938. The courage to invest in the development of new technologies is typical for the company, as evidenced by a series of visionary solutions. Currently, Samsung is the largest group of companies in South Korea and the third largest worldwide conglomerate by revenue.

Samsung consumers associate the brand with high-quality consumer electronics. It is known for its Galaxy series, one of the best and most sought after mobile phones in its class. One must also mention Samsung TVs, where the company has long been at the cutting edge in technology and quality. The competence of the company is much broader. It is active in machinery and heavy industry, chemicals, construction, retail, and financial services.

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB Grey - EU Distribution